Division statistics: Master Women

Important Note: After the conclusion of the Women's Masters Final, the Spirit Award was presented to New Zealand, who had the highest average total Spirit score at the time. Subsequent placing games (played after the Final due to rain delays) have been recorded in the final scores and place Germany at the top of the average total Spirit rankings. WFDF congratulates both Germany and New Zealand as joint winners of the award in honour of Spirit of the Game.

TeamInitial SeedGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoals diffWin-%Spirit pointsSpirit / Game
USA Master Women1.8801205961100.0%8210.25
CAN Master Women2.981130706088.9%9310.33
JPN Master Women3.84499871250.0%8210.25
AUS Master Women4.963113108566.7%9010.00
GER Master Women5.7347884-642.9%8011.43
FIN Master Women6.7438083-357.1%7410.57
GBR Master Women7.8359898037.5%8911.13
FRA Master Women8.6062189-680.0%6611.00
CZE Master Women9.7165895-3714.3%7510.71
NZL Master Women10.7347984-542.9%7911.29
NED Master Women11.6156281-1916.7%599.83
Show all pools

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGames AssistsGoalsTot.
NORIKO NAKAMURAJPN Master Women826834
Sophie BeavanGBR Master Women8141125
Janey WhatleyGBR Master Women832124
MIKI TAKAHASHIJPN Master Women871623
Rebecca CarmanAUS Master Women971421
AI FUKANOJPN Master Women871421
Lee BerkowitzCAN Master Women917421
Alexa LavergneCAN Master Women961319
Hadiya RoderiqueCAN Master Women971219
Erin DowleAUS Master Women916319
Scoreboard

Spirit points average per category

Team Rules knowledge Fouls and contact Fair mindedness Positive attitude Communication Total
GER Master Women2.142.002.292.572.4311.43
NZL Master Women2.141.862.142.572.5711.29
GBR Master Women2.252.002.382.252.2511.13
FRA Master Women2.171.832.002.502.5011.00
CZE Master Women1.862.002.292.572.0010.71
FIN Master Women1.862.002.292.432.0010.57
CAN Master Women1.781.782.222.442.1110.33
JPN Master Women1.752.002.382.132.0010.25
USA Master Women1.881.882.132.252.1310.25
AUS Master Women2.001.672.002.112.2210.00
NED Master Women1.672.002.002.172.009.83
Spiritboard